BROADOAK KITCHENS LTD



Legal registered address
50 Valley Forge Washington Village Washington Tyne And Wear United Kingdom NE38 7JL

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2021
Current assets
£50.68k
Fixed assets
£6.20k
Current creditors
£70.45k
Shareholders funds
£-41.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06691384
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2023

Next statement due by 22 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADOAK INTERIORS LIMITED5 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2431 January 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-08 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

22/09/2222 September 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-08 with no updates

View Document

29/04/2229 April 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company