BROADSTONE RISK & HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
FALKIRK BUSINESS HUB 45 VICAR STREET FALKIRK FK1 1LL

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2012
Cash in bank
£91.28k
Current assets
£381.23k
Fixed assets
£153.00k
Current creditors
£259.72k
Shareholders funds
£176.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC191020
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLYTHWOOD GROUP LIMITED12 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 NewStatement of company's objects

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 NewRegistration of charge SC1910200009, created on 2021-05-28

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 Annual return made up to 11 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/07/141 July 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2014 FROM
4 PARK STREET
FALKIRK
CENTRAL
FK1 1RE

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROADSTONE RISK & HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company