BROADWAY TELECOM LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
252 BROADWAY NORTH WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS1 2PT

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£57.14k
Current assets
£62.86k
Fixed assets
£1.64k
Current creditors
£45.77k
Shareholders funds
£18.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06866334
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GKNKP LIMITED1 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/209 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

13/04/1813 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company