BROADWOOD EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BROADWOOD EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
C/O KEYS CHILDCARE HURSTWOOD COURT
NEW HALL HEY ROAD
RAWTENSTALL
LANCASHIRE
BB4 6HR
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03768095
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Laffin
15 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Marc Murphy
15 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
15 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

BLAIRFLOW LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

252 MOOR END ROAD
PELLON
HALIFAX
HX2 0RU
Changed 27 May 2008

42 PITT STREET
BARNSLEY
YORKSHIRE S70 1BB
Changed 13 Mar 2003

13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 2LW
Changed 29 Jun 2001

MARLAND HOUSE
13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 2LW
Changed 18 Aug 1999

THE STUDIO
ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE, BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS WD6 3EW
Changed 2 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
21 £94,177.03
Bristol City Council
74 £761,338.14
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
29 £1,198,729.38
Hull City Council
2 £32,869.37

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years