BROCKHAM END LTD

Address

BROCKHAM END LTD
THE COACH HOUSE
WESTON LANE
BATH
ENGLAND
BA1 4AA
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06728007
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Mizel
22 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

06728007 LTD
Changed 27 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

SION HILL HOUSE SION ROAD
BATH
BA1 5SH
Changed 8 Apr 2016

126 BRYANTSHILL ST GEORGE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS5 8RJ
Changed 11 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 25 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 1 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 11 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years