BROCKSWOOD ANIMAL SANCTUARY LIMITED



Last updated 5 September 2019
Legal registered address
BROCKSWOOD ANIMAL SANCTUARY CATHOLIC LANE COTWALL END, SEDGLEY WEST MIDLANDS DY3 3YE

Company number
03945662
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2020

Next statement due by 18 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRITTERS FARM LIMITED10 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

13/03/1813 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

14/03/1714 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company