BROMLEY HEALTHCARE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

BROMLEY HEALTHCARE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
GLOBAL HOUSE 10 STATION APPROACH
HAYES
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 7EH
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815987
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£723.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yohannes Bahru
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Janet Ettridge
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Hardman
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Heathcote
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Naish
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charanjit Patel
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Raoul Pinnell
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Scott
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Natalie Warman
17 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

BROMLEY HEALTHCARE LTD
Changed 15 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

BECKENHAM BEACON 379 CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3QL
Changed 27 Feb 2013

13 ASHTREE CLOSE
BASSETTS HOUSE BROADWATER GDNS
FARNBOROUGH
KENT
BR6 7UA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bromleyhealthcarecommunityinterestcompany.co.uk
www.bhcic.com
www.bromleyhealthcarecommunityinterestcompany.com
www.bromleyhealthcarecommunityinterestcompany.net
www.bhcic.org
www.bromleyhealthcarecommunityinterestcompany.org
www.bhcic.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 15 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years