BROOK COMMERCIAL FINISHES (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

BROOK COMMERCIAL FINISHES (UK) LIMITED
9-10 SCIROCCO CLOSE
MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6AP
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02732565
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 15 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
24 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Dec 2016

BROOK COMMERCIAL FINISHES (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 02732565) Registered office: 9-10 Scirocco Close, Moulton Park, Northampton, NN3 6AP Principal trading address: 18 Dunsby Road, Redmoor, Milton Keynes, MK6 4AD NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that a final meeting of the members of Brook Commercial Finishes (UK) Limited will be held at 10:00 am on 15 February 2017, to be followed at 10:30 am on the same day by a meeting of the creditors of the company. The meetings will be held at 9-10 Scirocco Close, Moulton Park, Northampton, NN3 6AP. The meetings are called pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account from the Liquidator explaining the manner in which the winding-up of the company has been conducted and to receive any explanation that they may consider necessary. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. The following resolutions will be considered at the creditors' meeting: 1. That the Liquidators final report and receipts and payments account be approved. 2. That the Liquidator receives his release. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be returned to the offices of PBC Business Recovery & Insolvency Limited, 9-10 Scirocco Close, Moulton Park, Northampton, NN3 6AP no later than 12 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 5 March 2014. Gary Steven Pettit , PBC Business Recovery & Insolvency Limited, Liquidator Date: 7 December 2016 Names of Insolvency Practitioners calling the meetings: Gary Steven Pettit Address of Insolvency Practitioners: 9-10 Scirocco Close, Moulton Park, Northampton, NN3 6AP IP Numbers: 1413 Contact Name: Nicole Anderson Email Address: nicoleanderson@pbcbusinessrecovery.co.uk Telephone Number: 01604 212150

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Shambrook
20 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
20 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
John Shambrook
20 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
David Watts
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2002

Previous Company Names

BROOK FLOORING (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

18 DUNSBY ROAD
REDMOOR
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK6 4AD
Changed 3 Apr 2014

12 COCHRAN CLOSE
CROWN HILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK8 0AJ
Changed 2 Mar 2006

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 24 Oct 2012 3
31 Jul 2011 3 May 2012 10
31 Jan 2010 31 Aug 2010 7
31 Jan 2009 15 Sep 2009 8
31 Jan 2008 6 Nov 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years