BROOK COMMERCIAL FINISHES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02732565



Last updated 1 June 2017
Registered office address
9-10 SCIROCCO CLOSE MOULTON PARK NORTHAMPTON NN3 6AP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2013

Next statement due by 9 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOK FLOORING (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED30 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/143 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2014 FROM
18 DUNSBY ROAD
REDMOOR
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK6 4AD
View PDF
19/03/1419 March 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
19/03/1419 March 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company