BROOKDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

BROOKDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
STAPLE COURT 11
STAPLE INN
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1V 7QH
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01480 470 047
Phone: 01480 474 747
Phone: 01707 385 499
Phone: 01707 646 646
Phone: 01707 332 244
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02187883
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £6,795,240 £633,915
Debtors: £9,578,703 £12,472,772
Creditors due within one year: £13,261,901 £8,787,397
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,112,042 £4,319,290
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,487,405 £4,760,704
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,637,208 £9,531,171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,637,208 £9,531,171
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Mcinerney
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
before 31 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Eunice Mcinerney
29 Jun 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2013
WROTHAM PARK SETTLED ESTATES
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2008
WROTHAM PARK SETTLED ESTATES
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

NOVA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

14 PARKWAY
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6HG
Changed 30 May 2013

ST MARTINS HOUSE
31-35 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1JF
Changed 26 Jan 2003

C/O GIBSON APPLEBY
1-4 RIVER FRONT
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX , EN1 3SY
Changed 9 Apr 1997

246 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4PB
Changed 22 May 1990

1/3 LEONARD ST
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 19 Jul 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
187 £4,334,483.97
Department of Health
6 £210,900.18
London Borough of Lambeth
1 £16,105.74

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brookdalehealthcare.com
www.brookdalehealthcare.net
www.brookdalehealthcare.active
www.brookdalehealthcare.work
www.brookdalehealthcare.org.uk
www.brookdalehealthcare.works
www.brookdalehealthcare.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years