BROOKFIELD GLOBAL RELOCATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BROOKFIELD GLOBAL RELOCATION SERVICES LIMITED
ONE
FINSBURY MARKET
LONDON
EC2A 2BN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02745916
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£800.00 on 26 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Hogan
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
25 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Hiten Pandya
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Tuckey
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMPUTERSHARE TRUST COMPANY OF CANADA ACTING AS TRUSTEE FOR MACRO TRUST
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

GMAC GLOBAL RELOCATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2009
EXPATRIATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
130 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5DJ
Changed 23 Oct 2008

PAXTON HOUSE
26-30 ARTILLERY LANE
LONDON
E1 7LS
Changed 10 Dec 2003

7 ST BOTOLPHS ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 3AJ
Changed 24 May 2000

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 9 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brookfieldglobalrelocationservices.co.uk
www.brookfieldglobalrelocationservices.org.uk
www.brookfieldglobalrelocationservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years