BROOKS AUTOMATION LTD



Legal registered address
Gilchrist Road Northbank Industrial Park Irlam Manchester M44 5AY

Company number
04109439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2020

Next statement due by 30 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2183 LIMITED8 December 2000
RTS LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED8 January 2001
RTS THURNALL LIMITED26 April 2005
RTS LIFE SCIENCE LIMITED16 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

11/01/1811 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROOKS AUTOMATION LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company