BROOKWOOD PRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Dec 2010

Address

BROOKWOOD PRESS LIMITED
ATHERTON & BAILEY LLP
ARUNDEL HOUSE 1 AMBERLEY COURT
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 7XL
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03519927
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1998
Dissolution Date:
30 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
3 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2008
Filed on:
17 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joan Blackmore
26 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Blackmore
26 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paula Blake
29 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC (STATE)
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2008
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2004
INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

IDEAFINE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

22 HOLMETHORPE AVENUE
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 2NL
Changed 15 Jul 2009

10 HIGHDOWN COURT
FURNACE GREEN FORESTFIELD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 6PR
Changed 23 Nov 2000

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 2 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brookwoodpress.org.uk
www.brookwood.press
www.brookwoodpress.net
www.brookwoodpress.and
www.brookwoodpress.org
www.brookwoodpress.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 3 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 4 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 31 May 2006 10
31 Jul 2004 30 Jun 2005 11
31 Jul 2003 16 Apr 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years