BROOMER FARM INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

BROOMER FARM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
THE GRANARY
BREWER STREET
BLETCHINGLEY
SURREY
RH1 4QP
(473 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02048964
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £44,501 £55,798 £355,132
Debtors: £863 £1,999 £114,404
Creditors due within one year: £12,968 £84,544 £545,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,396 -£26,747 -£76,441
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £357,594 £298,828 £248,381
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hana Finnamore
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Finnamore
before 31 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Debra Finnamore
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Emma Finnamore
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Finnamore
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Katie Finnamore
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1987

Previous Company Names

A.A. FINNAMORE LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 THE STABLE YARD
BREWER STREET FARM BREWER STREET
BLETCHINGLEY
SURREY
RH1 4QP

13-17 STATION AVENUE
CATERHAM
SURREY
CR3 6LB
Changed 24 Aug 2005

8 SUDLEY ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
W SUSSEX PO21 1EU
Changed 21 Jul 1992

EPWORTH HOUSE
25/35 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AA
Changed 19 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.broomerfarminvestments.co.uk
www.broomerfarminvestments.com
www.broomerfarm.investments
www.broomerfarminvestments.build
www.broomerfarminvestments.net
www.broomerfarminvestments.org
www.broomerfarminvestments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 9 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years