BROSELEY FIRES LIMITED



Legal registered address
19-34 Bedesway Bede Industrial Estate Jarrow Tyne And Wear NE32 3BE

Company number
01620484
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 9 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 9 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 9 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.H.R. (EXPORT DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED24 February 1988
BROSELEY EXPORTS LIMITED2 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/05/1911 May 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 11/05/19

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROSELEY FIRES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company