BROUGHTON WINE CELLARS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

BROUGHTON WINE CELLARS LIMITED
71 HARRINGTON ROAD
ROTHWELL
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 6AP
Classification:

Retail alcoholic & other beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04451295
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
29 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2010
Filed on:
28 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Meyers
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Morley
10 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julia Smith
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BROUGHTON WINE SELLERS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2002
HOSTCITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2009 FROM
THE OLD BAKEHOUSE
1 CHURCH STREET
BROUGHTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 1LU
Changed 19 Feb 2009

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 20 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.broughtonwinecellars.co.uk
www.broughtonwinecellars.com
www.broughtonwinecellars.motorcycles
www.broughtonwinecellars.org
www.broughtonwinecellars.net
www.broughtonwinecellars.sale
www.broughtonwinecellars.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 29 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 2 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 4 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 2 May 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years