BROWN BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

BROWN BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD
37 WARDEN HOUSE
MANOR ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CO3 3LX
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08014288
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2012
Financial Year End:
27 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kimber Brown
13 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAST POINT BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Changed 11 Jan 2013
TRIMSTAT LTD
Changed 16 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

KEMP HOUSE 152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brownbuildingcontractors.active
www.brownbuilding.contractors
www.brownbuildingcontractors.build
www.brownbuildingcontractors.finish
www.brownbuildingcontractors.and
www.brownbuildingcontractors.org
www.brownbuildingcontractors.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years