BROWN KNIGHT & TRUSCOTT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BROWN KNIGHT & TRUSCOTT HOLDINGS LIMITED
NORTH FARM ROAD
HIGH BROOMS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 3BW
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02392086
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,100.00 on 17 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £49,648 £62,654
Debtors: £56,492 £52,276
Creditors due within one year: £220,033 £42,377
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£113,893 £72,553
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £428,571 £309,696
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,040,873 £2,020,454
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,040,873 £2,020,454
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Burns
11 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Ann Corcoran
14 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORCORAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

NORTH FARM ROAD
HIGH BROOMS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 3BW
Changed 20 Jun 2008

C/O LEIGH CARR
27-31 BLANDFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 3AD
Changed 5 Aug 1993

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 21 May 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 17 Jul 1989

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 17 Jul 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 25 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 9 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 16 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years