BRUNCH AT CORNERHOUSE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 21 Jan 2012)

Address

BRUNCH AT CORNERHOUSE LIMITED
1-3 BURNLEY ROAD
PADIHAM
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB12 8NA
Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 21 Jan 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 21 Jan 2012)
Company Registration No.:
06867436
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jun 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2010
Filed on:
8 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Previous Company Names

BRUNCH AT CORNER HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years