BRUNEL INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD.



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
DWF LLP 110 QUEEN STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G1 3HD

Company number
SC066400
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THISTLE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED17 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 31/12/2018

View Document

11/01/1911 January 201931/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 14100

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company