BSCWA LIMITED

Company number 04376416



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
33 GEORGE STREET WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 1LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2019

Next statement due by 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAUTA BUSSINK ASIA LIMITED28 February 2002
NAUTA BUSSINK ASIA & PACIFIC LIMITED21 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£71.47k
Current assets
£1.45m
Current creditors
£908.35k
Shareholders funds
£540.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company