BSD MARKETING CO. LTD.

Address

BSD MARKETING CO. LTD.
133 STATION ROAD
LONDON
NW4 4NJ
(588 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02638220
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,764 £295 £5,148
Debtors: £17,344 £13,649 £2,933
Creditors due within one year: £21,833 £11,026 £6,563
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,575 £3,218 £1,818
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,423 £4,349 £3,325
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Shenkin
before 15 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 15 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B S D PUBLISHING CO. LTD.
Changed 10 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

8 BRENTMEAD PLACE
LONDON
NW11 9LH
Changed 10 Jun 1994

133 STATION ROAD
HENDON
LONDON
NW4 4NJ
Changed 22 Oct 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years