BTG ADVISORY (INVESTIGATIONS) LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY

Company number
02910407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
21 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80300 - Investigation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FACTFINDER DETECTIVE BUREAU LIMITED3 March 2004
FDB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 October 2006
BGN INTELLIGENCE LIMITED8 October 2007
BTG INTELLIGENCE LIMITED26 August 2010
BTG GLOBAL RISK PARTNERS LIMITED2 February 2015
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (INVESTIGATIONS) LIMITED12 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/209 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/04/19

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/04/19

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/04/19

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD WILLIAM TRAYNOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company