BTG LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Elsley House Lower Ground Floor, Elsley House 24/30 Great Titchfield Street London Gb United Kingdom W1W 8BF

Company number
00894426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 December 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2023

Next statement due by 6 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCHES DEVELOPMENT CO LIMITED (THE)31 December 1980
DUKES (RESTAURANTS)LIMITED31 December 1981
CITY CENTRE RESTAURANTS PLC20 October 1982
GARFUNKELS RESTAURANTS PLC24 April 1995
GARFUNKELS RESTAURANTS LIMITED16 May 1995
CITY CENTRE RESTAURANTS (UK) LIMITED10 November 2011
THE RESTAURANT GROUP (UK) LIMITED1 November 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/234 December 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Resolutions

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Resolutions

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Resolutions

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company