B.T.P. TRADING LTD

Address

B.T.P. TRADING LTD
1 KINGS AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N21 3NA
(2,424 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08180556
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £15,507 £11,405 £7,145
Debtors: £728 £1,900 £1,311
Creditors due within one year: £18,019 £15,129 £10,882
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,046 -£1,166 -£1,993
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Petrou
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BLUE FLAME GAS CO. LTD
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

869 HIGH ROAD LONDON
N12 8QA
Changed 6 Oct 2016

1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA
Changed 8 Sep 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 15 Aug 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years