BUCK CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Wood Street London United Kingdom EC2V 7AF

Company number
01615055
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2020

Next statement due by 27 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LARCHFIELD LIMITED14 March 1983
BENEFIT PLANNERS OF EUROPE LIMITED4 September 1987
BUCK CONSULTANTS LIMITED2 October 1989
BUCK PATERSON CONSULTANTS LIMITED17 October 1989
BUCK CONSULTANTS LIMITED14 March 1990
BUCK PATERSON CONSULTANTS LIMITED12 April 1995
BUCK CONSULTANTS LIMITED17 September 2003
MELLON HUMAN RESOURCES & INVESTOR SOLUTIONS (ACTUARIES & CONSULTANTS) LIMITED27 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2020 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTONY NICHOLAS LOVELL GREEN

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS GILLIAN ANN RICE

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BCHR UK HOLDINGS LIMITED / 03/09/2019

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SUSANNE CATHERINE COOGAN / 14/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUCK CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company