BUCK CONSULTANTS (ADMINISTRATION & INVESTMENT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET LONDON EC4V 4AN

Company number
01034719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCK INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED17 September 2003
MELLON HUMAN RESOURCES & INVESTOR SOLUTIONS (ADMINISTRATION & INVESTMENT) LIMITED27 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2020 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS GILLIAN ANN RICE

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTONY NICHOLAS LOVELL GREEN

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SUSANNE CATHERINE COOGAN / 14/09/2018

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUCK CONSULTANTS (ADMINISTRATION & INVESTMENT) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company