BUCK CONSULTANTS (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED

Address

BUCK CONSULTANTS (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED
160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4AN
Phone: 0800 028 8018
Phone: 01895 251 133
Phone: 0800 169 6343
Phone: 0800 019 9689
Phone: 02380 621 946
Phone: 02380 683 393
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00172919
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1921 (96 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,210,000.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 282 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Collins
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susanne Coogan
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeremy Mitchell
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Stocker
28 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven White
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Young
17 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITICORP USA, INC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
ASSIGNMENT OF RECEIVABLES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

MELLON HUMAN RESOURCES & INVESTOR SOLUTIONS (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2005
BUCK HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2003
BUCK & WILLIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2003
W F CORROON LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

MELLON FINANCIAL CENTRE
160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4LA
Changed 13 Dec 2005

THE INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL CENT
OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 28 Apr 2004

10 BUCKINGHAM PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6HT
Changed 15 Apr 1998

TEN TRINITY SQ
LONDON EC3P 3AX
Changed 21 Mar 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £26,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
282 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years