BUCKLES & BOWS LIMITED

Company number 05042833



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
9 SANDFORD LEAZE AVENING TETBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND GL8 8PB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

15200 - Manufacture of footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORF & ASSOU LIMITED30 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1411 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/02/1427 February 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
25/04/1325 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2013 FROM UNIT 1 OAKLEY HOUSE CHURCH ROAD NORTH WOODCHESTER STROUD GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL5 5PQ UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company