BUCKLEY LANE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 2 Dec 2017)

Address

BUCKLEY LANE LTD
140 HOCKLEY HILL
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B18 5AN
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08202145
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £4 £4 £4
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 £4 £4
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

PELSALL ALLOTMENTS LTD
Changed 24 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

140 HOCKLEY HILL
HOCKLEY
SOLIULL
WEST MIDANDS
B18 5AN
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2014

2 HAMPTON COURT
MARSH LANE HAMPTO IN ARDEN
SOLIHULL
B92 0AJ
Changed 17 Mar 2014

140 HOCKLEY HILL
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B18 5AN
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 5 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years