BUD BIGALLOW'S BARS & GRILLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Aug 2011

Address

BUD BIGALLOW'S BARS & GRILLS LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 8BU
(695 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04130415
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
16 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
30 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2007
Filed on:
2 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FARMINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2005
SCOTTISH COURAGE LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

FRANCESCO PASSANITI ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2008 FROM
THE EDEN BUSINESS CENTRE
AVENUE 1 CHILTON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE CHILTON FERRYHILL
DURHAM
DL17 0SF
Changed 11 Aug 2008

10 STATION LANE
DURHAM CITY
COUNTY DURHAM
DH1 1JL
Changed 27 Sep 2005

THE BUSINESS CENTRE WOODHAM GOLF
COURSE BURNHILL WAY
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM DL5 4PN
Changed 9 Feb 2005

THE OLD POLICE STATION
COURT LANE
DURHAM
DH1 3JS
Changed 23 Aug 2004

THE OLD POLICE STATION
COURT LANE
DURHAM CITY
DURHAM
Changed 7 Apr 2004

6 ELVET
WATERSIDE
DURHAM CITY
DH1 3DA
Changed 2 Oct 2003

79 HIGH STREET
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 4AA
Changed 17 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bbsbng.co.uk
www.budbigallowsbarsandgrills.co.uk
www.budbigallowsbarsgrills.co.uk
www.budbigallowsbarsngrills.co.uk
www.budbigallowsbarsandgrills.com
www.bbsbng.com
www.budbigallowsbarsgrills.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 30 Jul 2007 16
31 Mar 2005 3 May 2006 14
31 Mar 2004 24 Sep 2004 6
31 Mar 2003 11 Jun 2003 3
31 Dec 2001 26 Feb 2002 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years