BUDDY MUSICAL PRODUCTIONS (UK) LTD

Company number 04786159



Last updated 20 February 2010
Registered office address
3 FIELD COURT GRAY'S INN LONDON WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THEATRE PARTNERS FACILITIES LIMITED11 November 2003
THEATRE PARTNERS PRODUCTIONS LTD31 March 2004
44A PRODUCTIONS LTD13 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/12/0915 December 2009LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/12/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/12/0915 December 2009RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
25/08/0925 August 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/09 FROM: GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM 2 RIDGEWAY EYNESBURY ST. NEOTS CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE19 2QY UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company