BUFFOON FILM AND MEDIA LTD.

Address

BUFFOON FILM AND MEDIA LTD.
WORKSHOP 1 SANDFIELDS YOUNG BUSINESS CENTRE
PURCELL AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PORT TALBOT
SA12 7PQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Reproduction of video recording

Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Video production activities

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07446716
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: -£7,555 -£807 £105
Debtors: £25,294 £5,613 £5,549
Creditors due within one year: £19,719 £10,799 £3,896
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,784 -£3,143 £1,758
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,650
Total Assets less Liabilities: £130 £705 £1,806
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £130 £705 £1,806
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Amor
22 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

AMOR ENTERPRISES LTD.
Changed 9 Aug 2011
BUFFOON RECORDS LTD
Changed 2 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

SANDFIELDS BUSINESS CENTRE ENDEAVOUR CLOSE
PURCELL AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PORT TALBOT
NEATH PORT TALBOT
SA12 7PT
Changed 4 Jun 2015

BUFFOON FILM AND MEDIA SANDFIELDS YOUNG BUSINESS CENTRE
PURCELL AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PORT TALBOT
NEATH PORT TALBOT
SA12 7PT
Changed 17 Dec 2014

41 OAKHILL PARK
SKEWEN
NEATH
NEATH PORT TALBOT
SA10 6TQ
Changed 9 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buffoonfilmnmedia.co.uk
www.buffoonfilmandmedia.co.uk
www.buffoonfilmandmedia.com
www.buffoonfilmnmedia.com
www.buffoonfilmnmedia.audio
www.buffoonfilmnmedia.equipment
www.buffoonfilmnmedia.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years