BUILDING COMMUNITY ADVOCACY LTD



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
DEAF CULTURAL CENTRE LADYWOOD ROAD BIRMINGHAM B16 8SZ

Company number
02633715
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2014

Next statement due by 28 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRMINGHAM CITIZENS ADVOCACY LIMITED25 June 1997
BIRMINGHAM CITIZEN ADVOCACY LTD2 September 2010
BUILDING CITIZEN ADVOCACY LTD1 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/1528 April 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/02/155 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELAINE MASSEY

View Document

05/02/155 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TREVOR MEEGAN

View Document

05/02/155 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK HILLIER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company