ROBINSON WATERS ARCHITECTS LTD.

Address

ROBINSON WATERS ARCHITECTS LTD.
SPORTSMAN FARM
ST. MICHAELS
TENTERDEN
KENT
TN30 6SY
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05091500
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £384 £8,314 £20,554
Debtors: £60,000 £40,000 £29,860
Creditors due within one year: £10,141 £10,291 £25,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,243 £38,023 £25,414
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,243 £38,023 £25,414
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Robinson
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kevin Waters
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUILDING IDEAS LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

MILL BARN TURKEY MILL
ASHFORD ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 5PP
Changed 10 Sep 2014

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 13 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robinsonwatersarchitects.co.uk
www.robinsonwatersarchitects.com
www.robinsonwatersarchitects.org
www.robinsonwatersarchitects.and
www.robinsonwatersarchitects.org.uk
www.robinsonwatersarchitects.engineering
www.robinsonwatersarchitects.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 27 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 25 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code