BUILDTECH SPECIALIST BUILD SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

BUILDTECH SPECIALIST BUILD SOLUTIONS LIMITED
45 OSWALD ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DN15 7PN
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07256886
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 1 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
11 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2012
Filed on:
1 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Walker
18 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUILDTECH SPECIALIST BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

4 PROSPECT COURT
SCOTTER
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 11 Nov 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years