BUILT ENVIRONMENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
8-10 Mansion House Place London England EC4N 8BJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£552.37k
Current assets
£3.29m
Fixed assets
£2.82m
Current creditors
£2.98m
Shareholders funds
£2.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03096503
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2021

Next statement due by 13 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVENUE ESTATES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED3 March 1999
FUSION MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED28 July 2004
REMARKABLE MARKETING & DESIGN LIMITED8 May 2007
REMARKABLE GROUP LIMITED13 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Registration of charge 030965030005, created on 2022-01-26

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-01-15

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Termination of appointment of John Julius Benedict Duncan as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company