BULLDOG GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LTD

Address

BULLDOG GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LTD
WARNFORD COURT
29 THROGMORTON STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2N 2AT
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06754056
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £252,865 £69,862 £19,712
Debtors: £879,066 £261,508 £284,683
Creditors due within one year: £813,808 £26,602 £92,020
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £318,123 £304,768 £212,375
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £327,093 £306,977 £212,375
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

London Corporate Administration Ltd
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Skordis
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

TOWERSHORE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

PO BOX EC2N 2AT
WARNFORD COURT 29 THROGMORTON STREET
LONDON
--- SELECT ---
EC2N 2AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2017

24/25 THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
Changed 28 Jul 2017

WARNFORD COURT 29 THROGMORTON STREET
LONDON
EC2N 2AT
Changed 17 Aug 2015

SUTHERLAND HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
3 LLOYD'S AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2013

SUTHERLAND HOUSE 3 LLOYD'S AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2013

SUTHERLAND HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
3 LLOYD'S AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2012

SUTHERLAND HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
3 LLOYD'S AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Nov 2010

2ND FLOOR 3 LLOYD'S AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3DS
Changed 25 Oct 2010

FOURTH FLOOR 41 TRINITY SQUARE
LONDON
EC3N 4DJ
Changed 17 Aug 2010

FOUTH FLOOR 41 TRINITY SQUARE
LONDON
EC3N 4DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2009 FROM
GLOBAL HOUSE 5A SANDYS ROW
LONDON
E1 7HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/01/2009 FROM
2ND FLOOR
93A RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3AY
Changed 6 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 18 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years