BUNZL RETAIL & HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
YORK HOUSE 45 SEYMOUR STREET LONDON W1H 7JT

Company number
00062537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 1899
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2020

Next statement due by 7 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUNZL RETAIL SUPPLIES LIMITED28 September 2007


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company