BUPA CARE HOMES (BEDFORDSHIRE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Angel Court London United Kingdom EC2R 7HJ

Company number
03333791
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREFIRST CARE SERVICES LIMITED 11 April 1997
CARE FIRST CARE SERVICES LIMITED12 August 1997
CARE FIRST BEDFORDSHIRE LIMITED 1 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Joan Martina Elliott as a director on 2021-07-02

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Pearson as a director on 2021-07-02

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUPA CARE HOMES (BEDFORDSHIRE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company