BUPA CARE HOMES (BNH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Angel Court London United Kingdom EC2R 7HJ

Company number
02079932
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMELIFE INVESTMENTS LIMITED16 March 1990
BUPA NURSING HOME PROPERTIES LIMITED28 May 1991
BUPA CARE FOR THE ELDERLY LIMITED30 January 1995
COUNTRY HOUSE CARE FOR THE ELDERLY LIMITED9 May 1996
BUPA COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED23 May 1996
BUPA NURSING HOMES LIMITED1 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Joan Martina Elliott as a director on 2021-07-02

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Pearson as a director on 2021-07-02

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company