BUPA CARE HOMES (CFG) PLC

Address

BUPA CARE HOMES (CFG) PLC
BRIDGE HOUSE
OUTWOOD LANE HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4UP
Phone: 0800 731 6287
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01969735
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,553,489.50 on 4 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 283 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Barton
17 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joan Elliott
11 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carlos Jaureguizar Ruiz-jarabo
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Picken
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julian Sanders
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CARE FIRST GROUP PLC
Changed 15 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

CARE FIRST HOUSE
WHITECHAPEL WAY PRIORSLEE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF2 9SP
Changed 31 Jul 1998

TAKARE HOUSE
WHITECHAPEL WAY
PRIORSLEE
TELFORD TF2 9SP
Changed 21 May 1997

HIMLEY MILL
SCHOOL ROAD
HIMLEY DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY3 4LG
Changed 7 Jun 1990

45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
Changed 21 Feb 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
283 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years