BUPA CARE HOMES (HH NORTHUMBERLAND) LIMITED

Address

BUPA CARE HOMES (HH NORTHUMBERLAND) LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE OUTWOOD LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS18 4UP
Phone: 0191 460 5217
Phone: 0191 460 5219
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783852
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jasvinder Gill
4 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Nicholson
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Watson
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

HADRIAN HEALTHCARE (NORTHUMBERLAND) LTD
Changed 4 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

6 BANKSIDE
THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 9SY
Changed 1 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years