LLOYDS PHARMACY CLINICAL HOMECARE LIMITED

Address

LLOYDS PHARMACY CLINICAL HOMECARE LIMITED
SAPPHIRE COURT
WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV2 2TX
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 02476 432 401
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02764914
VAT Number:
GB222 5169 87
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,485,002.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 232 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nichola Legg
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Hanns Lipp
6 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Catherine Mcdermott
3 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Jennifer Poole
15 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Hilary Stables
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Nigel Swift
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Cormac Tobin
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUPA HOME HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2016
CLINOVIA LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008
CAREMARK LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

SAPPHIRE COURT PARADISE WAY
WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE
COVENTRY
CV2 2TX
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jul 2016

SAPHIRE COURT PARADISE WAY
COVENTRY WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE
COVENTRY
CV2 2TX
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jul 2016

BUPA HOUSE
15-19 BLOOMSBURY WAY
LONDON
WC1A 2BA
Changed 11 Jul 2016

UNIT 7 COLDHARBOUR PINNACLES
ESTATE
LOVET ROAD
HARLOW ESSEX CM19 5JL
Changed 29 Dec 2006

7,HAZELMERE ESTATE
LOVET ROAD
HARLOW
ESSEX CM19 5SZ
Changed 5 Oct 1998

CAMBRIDGE ROAD
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2SG
Changed 26 Apr 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2036 £42,949,176.75
Department of Health
509 £15,184,118.85
Department of Health [11410]
3 £86,051.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lloydspharmacyclinicalhomecare.co.uk
www.lloydspharmacyclinicalhomecare.com
www.lloydspharmacyclinicalhomecare.works
www.lloydspharmacy.work
www.lloydspharmacyclinicalhomecare.work
www.lloydspharmacyclinicalhome.care
www.lloydspharmacyclinicalhomecare.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
232 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years