BUPA HOME HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED

Address

BUPA HOME HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED
BUPA HOUSE LIMITED
15-19 BLOOMSBURY WAY
LONDON
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04813070
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bupa Secretaries Limited
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Picken
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLINOVIA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008
BROOMCO (3227) LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 COLDHARBOUR PINNACLES
ESTATE LOVET ROAD
HARLOW
ESSEX CM19 5JL
Changed 29 Dec 2006

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 6 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years