BURGOYNE BIO PLANT LIMITED

Address

BURGOYNE BIO PLANT LIMITED
SOMERSET FARM CANTS DROVE
MURROW
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE13 4HN
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08074142
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Burgoyne
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Dale
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOMERSET REUSABLE ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O ALDEN & CO
3 BROUGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE
CAUSEWAY ROAD BROUGHTON
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 3AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.burgoynebioplant.co.uk
www.burgoynebioplant.com
www.burgoynebioplant.productions
www.burgoynebioplant.supply
www.burgoynebioplant.net
www.burgoynebioplant.org
www.burgoynebioplant.supplies

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 7 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 16 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 6 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 4 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years