BURHILL GOLF AND LEISURE LIMITED

Address

BURHILL GOLF AND LEISURE LIMITED
BURHILL
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 4BX
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01497205
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Conlan
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Mayes
4 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OF LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OF LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 1992
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 1992

Previous Company Names

BURHILL GOLF CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

THE CLUB HOUSE
BURHILL
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 4BL
Changed 21 Apr 1995

HOEBRIDGE
OLD WOKING ROAD
OLD WOKING
WOKING SURREY GU22 8JH
Changed 18 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.burhillgolfnleisure.co.uk
www.burhillgolfnleisure.com
www.burhillgolfandleisure.com
www.burhillgolfleisure.and
www.burhillgolfandleisure.sports
www.burhillgolfnleisure.sport
www.burhillgolfnleisure.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 7 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years