BURLEIGH PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

BURLEIGH PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED
BEECH HOUSE WINDMILL ROAD
MINCHINHAMPTON
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GL6 9EF
Classification:

Publishing of books

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02855027
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1993
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£31,128.00 on 29 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2011
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillipa Schwartz
20 Sep 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Schwartz
before 20 Sep 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BURLEIGH PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1993

Previous Addresses

BURLEIGH HALL
BURLEIGH
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 2PF
Changed 23 Aug 2011

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 24 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.burleighpublishingcompany.co.uk
www.burleighpublishingcompany.com
www.burleighpublishingcompany.org.uk
www.burleighpublishingcompany.community
www.burleighpublishingcompany.book
www.burleighpublishingcompany.booking
www.burleighpublishingcompany.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 8 Dec 2010 3
30 Sep 2009 16 Nov 2009 2
30 Sep 2008 29 Dec 2008 3
30 Sep 2007 29 Oct 2007 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names