BURLEVE LIMITED



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
SHEREWOOD ASHBURTON NEWTON ABBOT DEVON ENGLAND TQ13 7JN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£3.07k
Fixed assets
£11.19k
Current creditors
£39.52k
Shareholders funds
£-26.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04424606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERHOUSE DESIGN LIMITED25 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/204 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

26/04/1926 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/05/188 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK JOHN BURLEY / 08/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company