BUROFIN INVEST INCORPORATION PLC

Address

BUROFIN INVEST INCORPORATION PLC
TROJAN HOUSE TOP FLOOR
34 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2JU
(2,768 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03736686
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
EUR 50000 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £20,000 £20,000 £20,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,000 £50,000 £50,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waldemar Botte
8 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Bugajew
23 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Bugajew
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mikhail Kozin
8 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kruemmel & Kollegen Ltd
4 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Petr Sukhanov
8 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARIL COATINGS PLC
Changed 4 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

DEPT 2 UNIT 9D1
CARCROFT ENTERPRISE PARK
STATION ROAD CARCROFT
DONCASTER
DN6 8DD

DEPT 2 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2013

DEPT 2 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
DN6 8DA
Changed 8 Apr 2013

UNIT 9D1 CARCROFT ENTERPRISE
PARK, STATION ROAD, CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN6 8DD
Changed 8 Feb 2006

14A KESTREL DRIVE
ADWICK LE STREET
DONCASTER
DN6 7UW
Changed 3 Aug 2005

UNIT 2B
STATION YARD
HALESWORTH
SUFFOLK IP19 8BZ
Changed 3 Mar 2004

SUITE 69
28 SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
WH1 5TN
Changed 7 May 2003

16 CHERRY ORCHARD
WOODCHURCH
ASHFORD
KENT TN26 3QX
Changed 30 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 13 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 25 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 5 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 2 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years